Games Schedule/Results

Games Schedule/Results


Tuesday, March 21, 2017  
Game 1  9:00 AM

Pima Community College - Seed #8
vs
Waubonsee Community College

93

84

Game 2 11:00 AM Southwestern Community College - Seed #1
vs
College of Southern Maryland

94

69

Game 3 1:00 PM South Suburban College - Seed #2
vs
Dakota County Technical College

68

48

Game 4 3:00 PM Macomb Community College - Seed #7
vs
Niagara County Community College

67

78

Game 5 6:30 PM Parkland College - Seed #4
vs
Johnson County Community College

62

54

Game 6 8:30 PM Richard Bland College - Seed #5
vs
Cincinnati State Technical & CC

81

70

Wednesday, March 22, 2017  
Game 7 11:00 AM Louisburg College - Seed #3
vs
St. Louis Community College

92

70

Game 8 1:00 PM Essex County College - Seed #6
vs
Grand Rapids Community College

72

74

Game 9 3:00 PM Waubonsee Community College
vs
College of Southern Maryland

92

81

Game 10 6:00 PM Johnson County Community College
vs
Cincinnati State Technical & CC

85

77

Game 11 8:00 PM Dakota County Technical College
vs
Macomb Community College

67

82

Thursday, March 23, 2017  
 Game 12 11:00 AM St. Louis Community College
vs
Essex County College

52

70

 Game 13 1:00 PM Pima Community College
vs
Southwestern Community College

75

81

 Game 14 3:00 PM South Suburban College
vs
Niagara County Community College

105

78

 Game 15 6:00 PM

Parkland College
vs
Richard Bland College

65

71

Game 16 8:00 PM Louisburg College
vs
Grand Rapids Community College

81

73

Friday, March 24, 2017  
Game 17 9:00 AM Waubonsee Community College
vs
Johnson County Community College

68

76

 Game 18 11:00 AM Macomb Community College
vs
Essex County College

74

91

 Game 19 1:00 PM Pima Community College
vs
Parkland College

90

104

 Game 20 3:00 PM Niagara County Community College
vs
Grand Rapids Community College

78

84

 Game 21 6:30 PM Southwestern Community College
vs
Richard Bland College

70

62

 Game 22 8:30 PM South Suburban College
vs
Louisburg College

73

86

Saturday, March 25, 2017  
 Game 23 12:00 PM

Johnson County Community College - 8th Place

Essex County College - 7th Place

67

73

 Game 24 2:00 PM Parkland College - 5th Place

Grand Rapids Community College - 6th Place

81

70

 Game 25 5:30 PM

Richard Bland College - 4th Place

South Suburban College - 3rd Place

53

54

 Game 26 7:30 PM

Southwestern Community College - Champions

Louisburg College - 2nd Place

77

53

 

Upcoming Events